News 12 Vote - Westchester/Hudson Valley village election results

2024 village election results for Westchester and the Hudson Valley.

News 12 Staff

Mar 18, 2024, 5:58 PM

Updated 31 days ago

Share:

News 12 Vote - Westchester/Hudson Valley village election results
Elections will take place Tuesday, March 19

Westchester village election results:

Briarcliff Manor Village Trustee - 2-year term:
Malcolm Netburn - WINNER
Rhea Mallett - WINNER
Briarcliff Manor Village Trustee - Unexpired term:
Kevin Hunt - WINNER
Bronxville Village Trustees:
Helen Knapp - WINNER
Mary Taylor Behrens- WINNER
Buchanan Village Mayor:
Theresa Knickerbocker - WINNER
Anthony Capicotti
Buchanan Village Trustees:
Steven Laker
Daniel Stewart - WINNER
Richard Funchion
Awilda Baez - WINNER
Pelham Manor Village Trustees:
Bridget Bennett - WINNER
Maurice Owen-Michane - WINNER
Katherine Pringle
Mark Cardwell
Pleasantville Village Mayor:
Peter Scherer - WINNER
Pleasantville Village Trustees:
David Vinjamuri - WINNER
Francesca Hagadus
Yemi Healy - WINNER
Rye Brook Village Trustees:
David Heiser - WINNER
Susan Epstein - WINNER
Scarsdale Village Trustees:
Jeremy Gans- WINNER
Kenneth Mazer- WINNER
Jeremy Wise- WINNER
Sleepy Hollow Village Trustees:
Charles Zekus
James McGovern
James Husselbee: - WINNER
Matthew Presseau
Lauren Connell: WINNER
Patrick Sheeran: WINNER
Sleepy Hollow Village Referendum:
Yes: - WINNER
No

Hudson Valley village election results:

Hillburn Village Trustee:
David McNally - WINNER
Christopher Murray
Montebello Village Trustee - 3-year term:
Michael Humphrey - WINNER
Montebello Village Trustee - 1-year term:
Michael Egenhauser - WINNER
New Hempstead Village Trustee:
Moshe Schulgasseri - WINNER
Myron Levi - WINNER
Upper Nyack Village Trustee:
Kennan Rothchild III - WINNER
Jeffrey Epstein - WINNER
Wesley Hills Village Mayor:
Marshall Katz - WINNER
Wesley Hills Village Trustee:
Michael Chasen
Rivka Spivak
Joseph Mause - WINNER
Tova Krull - WINNER
Cornwall Village Trustee:
Lori Beth Paliotta - WINNER
James Kane - WINNER
Goshen Village Trustee:
Cynthia Hand - WINNER
Christopher Gurda - WINNER
Greenwood Lake Village Trustee:
Chad Sellier - WINNER
Nancy Clifford
Kevin McEntyre
John Trazino - WINNER
Maybrook Village Mayor:
Dennis Leahy - WINNER
Maybrook Village Trustee:
Charles Woznick - WINNER
Darryl Capozzoli - WINNER
Montgomery Village Mayor:
Michael Hembury - WINNER
Randi Picarello
Montgomery Village Trustee:
Kevin Conero - WINNER
Cynthia Nokland
Monroe Village Trustee:
Debra Behiringer - WINNER
John Karl III - WINNER
Otisville Village Trustee:
Brian Latimer - WINNER
Diane Valentino
Diane Loeven - WINNER
Isaac Palmer
Unionville Village Trustee:
Cheryl Lewis - WINNER
Jacqueline Meland - WINNER
Warwick Village Trustee:
Mary Collura - WINNER
Barry Cheney - WINNER
Washingtonville Village Trustee:
Steve Presser - WINNER
Vernon Coleman - WINNER
Rhinebeck Village Trustee:
Vanessa Bertozzi - WINNER
Eleanor Popko - WINNER
Derek Simon
Tivoli Village Trustee:
Emily Majer - WINNER
Emily Mangieri - WINNER
Wappingers Falls Village Trustee - Ward 1:
Walt Masch: - WINNER
Wappingers Falls Village Trustee - Ward 2:
Jennifer Niznik
Bob Marshall: - WINNER
Wappingers Falls Village Trustee - Ward 3
Jeff Smith: - WINNER
Colleen Diesing
Walden Village Trustee
Willie Carley
Cheryl Baker
Jose DeJesus
Becky Pearson
Bill Taylor - WINNER
Liz Kyle - WINNER
Information shown may not constitute final results

More from News 12